Cardinals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Solon High School/Middle School
4:00 pm | Roseland Lanes @ Roseland Lanes

Jan
11

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at

Solon High School/Middle School
4:00 pm | Roseland Lanes @ Roseland Lanes

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Solon High School/Middle School
4:00 pm | Roseland Lanes @ Roseland Lanes

Jan
11

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at

Solon High School/Middle School
4:00 pm | Roseland Lanes @ Roseland Lanes

Jan
12

Boys Freshman Basketball at Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
4:30 pm | Gym

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
6:00 pm | Main Gym @ Willoughby South High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
7:30 pm | Main Gym @ Willoughby South High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Magnificat High School – OH
4:00 pm | Game of Mentor @ Game of Mentor

Jan
13

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling vs.

Magnificat High School – OH
4:00 pm | Game of Mentor @ Game of Mentor

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Basketball at North High School-Eastlake –

North High School-Eastlake –
6:00 pm | Gym @ North High School-Eastlake

Jan
14

Boys Freshman Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
6:00 pm | Main Gym @ Strongsville High School

Jan
15

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
5:30 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
5:45 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Charles F Brush High School

Brush High School
6:30 pm | Pool B @ SPIRE Institute

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Charles F Brush High School

Brush High School
6:30 pm | Pool A @ SPIRE Institute

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
7:00 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Basketball at Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
7:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
10:00 am | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Elyria High School

Elyria High School
12:30 pm | Gym @ Elyria High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball at Elyria High School

Elyria High School
2:00 pm | Gym @ Elyria High School

Jan
16

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Solon High School/Middle School

Solon High School/Middle School
5:45 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Solon High School/Middle School

Solon High School/Middle School
7:00 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Stadium @ Mentor High School